10 Gbps 80Km SFP+ 1550 nm Transceivers

Product Code : OSP-AC-E-10G-80-i

The 1550 nm cooled EML laser based OSP-AC-E-10G-80-i from OSP.com LLC is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data over single mode optical fiber with 80Km.

They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0 and 10 GBAS...

Share: